1. Controlling quality is an important ... of the manufacturing process. A. Stage B. Period C. Section D. Segment 2. Our pricing policy will give us a considera
B. inggris
Zaki498
Pertanyaan
1. Controlling quality is an important ... of the manufacturing process.
A. Stage
B. Period
C. Section
D. Segment
2. Our pricing policy will give us a considerable ... over our competitors.
A. Asset
B. Bonus
C. Step
D. Edge
3. Many companies ... a significant amount of their recruitment through agencies.
A. Do
B. Have
C. Work
D. Set
4. Thank you for agree to see me and my colleague next week.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Agreeing
C. To
D. Sees
5. As you know, we would be bringing samples of our new product to show you.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Knows
C. Will
D. Bring
6. We hope that you will be interesting in adding this to your catalogue.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Interested
C. Would
D. To
7. We have recently carried out a detailed market survey throughout the London area.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Carry
C. Detail
D. Surveys
8. and the results show that it is a demand for this sort of equipment.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Was
C. Demands
D. There
9. in hospitals, clinics, nursing homes and others places associated with health care.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Other
C. Home
D. Associate
10. If we come to an arrangement, we would like to advertise in your next catalogue.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Came
C. For
D. Will
11. FIRE EXIT - KEEP CORRIDOR CLEAR
a. Do not block this passage
b. Do not use this door
c. Keep this door open at all times
12. It is recognised that a dynamic business needs to make good and... profits
A. Founded
B. Upheld
C. Sustained
D.Based
13. Our bank will only consider a loan application seriously if we ... a convincing business plan.
A. Put by
B. Draw up
C. Pull through
D. Build On
A. Stage
B. Period
C. Section
D. Segment
2. Our pricing policy will give us a considerable ... over our competitors.
A. Asset
B. Bonus
C. Step
D. Edge
3. Many companies ... a significant amount of their recruitment through agencies.
A. Do
B. Have
C. Work
D. Set
4. Thank you for agree to see me and my colleague next week.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Agreeing
C. To
D. Sees
5. As you know, we would be bringing samples of our new product to show you.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Knows
C. Will
D. Bring
6. We hope that you will be interesting in adding this to your catalogue.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Interested
C. Would
D. To
7. We have recently carried out a detailed market survey throughout the London area.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Carry
C. Detail
D. Surveys
8. and the results show that it is a demand for this sort of equipment.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Was
C. Demands
D. There
9. in hospitals, clinics, nursing homes and others places associated with health care.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Other
C. Home
D. Associate
10. If we come to an arrangement, we would like to advertise in your next catalogue.
A. [tex] \sqrt[/tex]
B. Came
C. For
D. Will
11. FIRE EXIT - KEEP CORRIDOR CLEAR
a. Do not block this passage
b. Do not use this door
c. Keep this door open at all times
12. It is recognised that a dynamic business needs to make good and... profits
A. Founded
B. Upheld
C. Sustained
D.Based
13. Our bank will only consider a loan application seriously if we ... a convincing business plan.
A. Put by
B. Draw up
C. Pull through
D. Build On
1 Jawaban
-
1. Jawaban Merlia42
1. A
2. D
3. B
4. B
5. A
6. B
7. A
8. D
9. A
10. A
11. A
12. C
13. B